ACL NEWS

2019 ACL Cornhole Mania Full Results

Full results for the 2019 ACL Cornhole Mania are below. Players listed in the tables under an event were prize winners.

Crew Cup

Crew Cup (2 Brackets)
Place / FinishTeam
Overall ChampTyler Poythress
Overall 2nd PlaceDave Sutton
2nd in BracketRyan Smith
2nd in BracketEmory Parker
3rd in BracketJordan Camba
3rd in BracketHunter Moates
4th in BracketJeremy Wheeler
4th in BracketJay Dotson
t-5th in BracketJake Woodell
t-5th in BracketJaime Fincham
t-5th in BracketBen Lundy
t-5th in BracketBrad Powers
t-7th in BracketKeith Blair
t-7th in BracketDavid Gardner
t-7th in BracketEric Weathers
t-7th in BracketDerek Williams

Full Results

A Bracket - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13661

B Bracket - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13662

Playoff - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13682

Social Doubles

Social Doubles (2 Brackets)
Place / FinishTeam
Overall ChampJosh Wagner / Dave Stoltzfus
Overall 2nd PlaceVince Pacione / Anthony Pacione
2nd in BracketJim Frantz / Lance Worrell
2nd in BracketJaden Perez / Chase Rhoads
3rd in BracketDavid Goble / Dalton Esteppe
3rd in BracketWesley Lough / Dale Maloney
4th in BracketMark King / Susan Bernheisal
4th in BracketLuke Standley / Matt Dean
t-5th in BracketHenry Mendoza / Steve Perez
t-5th in BracketMatthew Strothkamp / William Callow
t-5th in BracketJosh Wise / Matt Simmons
t-5th in BracketBryan Allen / Terry Swank
t-7th in BracketBryan Zamora / Joshua Keck
t-7th in BracketCurtis Haddox / Chris Sears
t-7th in BracketJeffery Prince / Chad Ramey
t-7th in BracketJayme Carlson / Dakota Morris

Full Results

A Bracket - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13667

B Bracket - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13668

Playoff - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13685

Competitive Doubles

Competitive Doubles (2 Brackets)
Place / FinishTeam
Overall ChampGary Stelter / Tom Gorski
Overall 2nd PlaceTyler Lugo / Alex Boulay
2nd in BracketBrad Tucker / hunter keeling
2nd in BracketJr Williams / Tammy Williams
3rd in BracketNoah Almanza / Al Almanza
3rd in BracketBobby Morris Jr. / Chance Adams
4th in BracketTyler Thevenin / Collin Miller
4th in BracketGreg Alvey / Jim Glasscock
t-5th in BracketDan Oliver / Kerry Gregory
t-5th in BracketJalen Jones / Trevor Thein
t-5th in BracketJason Shumney / Tim Hughart
t-5th in BracketKevin Chambers / Terry Collier
t-7th in BracketSantos Melchor / Anne Vogel
t-7th in BracketNick Brummett / Chuck Brummett
t-7th in BracketNate Whitney / Joe Barnette
t-7th in BracketBrian Jump / dale polley

Full Results

A Bracket - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13669

B Bracket - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13670

Playoff - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13686

Women's Doubles

$10,000 Women's Doubles (2 Brackets)
Place / FinishTeam
Overall ChampStacia Pugh / Christine Papcke
Overall 2nd PlaceTiffany Fincham / Tammy Williams
2nd in BracketMegan Maupin / Courtney Baird
2nd in BracketKerry Mittermiller / Brittany Emge
3rd in BracketJessica Dover / Brittany Koenig
3rd in BracketKatie Beason / Lexie Krager
4th in BracketRosie Streker / Samantha Finley
4th in BracketCrystal Mann / Courtney Coy
t-5th in BracketMarsha McGuffin / Tracy McMichen
t-5th in BracketCarol Wozniak / Kathy Holcomb
t-5th in BracketChristy Woodell / Maya Cupp
t-5th in BracketBetty Seymour / Christina Espinosa
t-7th in BracketAlea Brown / Katelyn Brown
t-7th in BracketBrandi Mcdevitt / Tara Watson
t-7th in BracketElysia Freeman / Lea Kitzmiller
t-7th in BracketBethany Stillwell / Anne Vogel

Full Results

A Bracket - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13663

B Bracket - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13678

Playoff - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13725

Senior Doubles

Senior Doubles (2 Brackets)
Place / FinishTeam
Overall ChampAllan Rockwell / Bob Vonch
Overall 2nd PlaceChuckie Love / Ken Schaef
2nd in BracketDaymon Dennis / Phil Hayden
2nd in BracketAlan Skotko / Dave Kolenc
3rd in BracketJim Frantz / Tim Suttles
3rd in BracketKerry Gregory / Dan Oliver

Full Results

A Bracket - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13665

B Bracket - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13666

Playoff - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13683

Advanced Blind Draw

Advanced Blind Draw (2 Brackets)
Place / FinishTeam
Overall ChampRyan Windsor / Eddie Grinderslev
Overall 2nd PlaceJames Baldwin / Noah Wooten
2nd in BracketScott Phillips / Tom Tuttle
2nd in BracketJake Woodall / Dave Weiser
3rd in BracketStuart Foster / Lester Price
3rd in BracketKen Schaef / Dan Newcomb
4th in BracketChris Novy / Cole Whitehead
4th in BracketDerrick Mentzer / Frank Modlin
t-5th in BracketChad Braun / Dustin Butler
t-5th in BracketMatt Strzala / Corey Morrison
t-5th in BracketKerry Mittermiller / Jay Rubin
t-5th in BracketDavid Morse / Adrian Knapp
t-7th in BracketSebastian SchafferFord / Eric Weathers
t-7th in BracketToby Smith / Dalton Mcklem
t-7th in BracketWally Kassler / Daymon Dennis
t-7th in BracketJaime Fincham / Big Bert Blackwell
t-9th in BracketBrian Ogle /Mike Jacques
t-9th in BracketColby Usry / Christina Espinosa
t-9th in BracketAlan Skotko / Chuckie Love
t-9th in BracketMichael Schaffer / John Jones
t-9th in BracketPhilip Haydon / AJ Sims
t-9th in BracketRobert Chismark / Dylan Wood
t-9th in BracketSamantha Finley / Mike Kitzmiller
t-9th in BracketMike Pfaff / Eli Stevens

Full Results

A Bracket - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13672

B Bracket - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13680

Pro Doubles

$10,000 Pro Doubles (4 Brackets)
Place / FinishTeam
Overall ChampDaymon Dennis / Philip Haydon
Overall 2nd PlaceAdam Hissner / Cody Henderson
Overall 3rd PlaceMatthew Sorrells / Emory Parker
Overall 3rd PlaceGreg Geary / Lester Price
2nd in BracketIsidro Herrera / Dave Sutton
2nd in BracketChuckie Love / Stacia Pugh
2nd in BracketJosh Groce / Eric Weathers
2nd in BracketTrey Burchfield / Brandon Corwin
3rd in BracketJames Baldwin / Allan Rockwell
3rd in BracketJay Dotson / Sean Short
3rd in BracketScott Phillips / Blake Demale
3rd in BracketTimothy Pitcher / Leston Allen
4th in BracketFrank Modlin / Scott Lane
4th in BracketEddie Grinderslev / Brandon Gregor
4th in BracketDennis Posey / Chad Mayberry
4th in BracketTyler Poythress / Jay Corley

Full Results

A Bracket - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13707

B Bracket - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13708

C Bracket - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13709

D Bracket - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13710

Playoff - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13724

Advanced Doubles

Advanced Doubles (4 Brackets)
Place / FinishTeam
Overall ChampTyler Poythress / Jay Corley
Overall 2nd PlaceRyan Windsor / Devon Harbaugh
Overall 3rd PlaceEmory Parker / Mathew Sorrells
Overall 3rd PlaceMatt Guy / Bret Guy
2nd in BracketThomas Trae Kelly / Curtis Kearns II
2nd in BracketShawn Anderson / Robert Guthary
2nd in BracketJason Rubin / Chris Novy
2nd in BracketIsidro Herrera / Dave Sutton
3rd in BracketEddie Grinderslev / Brandon Gregor
3rd in BracketJimmy McGuffin / Josh Lunsford
3rd in BracketRonnie Culpepper / Harlee Culpepper
3rd in BracketJordan Camba / Derrick King
4th in BracketEric Weathers / Josh Groce
4th in BracketGreg Geary / Lester Price
4th in BracketTerry Stidem / Seth Eudy
4th in BracketMatthew Morton / Brad Powers
t-5th in BracketAdam Hissner / Cody Henderson
t-5th in BracketKyle Malone / Dalton Mcklem
t-5th in BracketAllan Rockwell / James Baldwin
t-5th in BracketJay Dotson / Sean Short
t-5th in BracketWallace Justus / Eddie Justus
t-5th in BracketCrystal Mann / Courtney Coy
t-5th in BracketDoug Zafft / Bill Hadley
t-5th in BracketNik Gemmiti / AJ Sims
t-7th in BracketTrey Burchfield / Brandon Corwin
t-7th in BracketMike Villarreal / Steven Bernacet
t-7th in BracketKevin Smith / Drew Korosic
t-7th in BracketDerek Fateiger / Leslie McIver
t-7th in BracketAshton Speas / Tanner Halbert
t-7th in BracketDaniel Vinson / Stuart Foster
t-7th in BracketCorey Morrison / Cole Whitehead
t-7th in BracketTimothy Pitcher / Leston Allen

Full Results

A Bracket - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13716

B Bracket - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13717

C Bracket - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13718

D Bracket - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13719

Playoff - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13731

Competitive Blind Draw

Competitive Blind Draw (2 Brackets)
Place / FinishTeam
1stMegan Maupin / Kerry Gregory
2ndJosh Miller / Nate Whitney
3rdDayton Webber / Tracy McMichen
4thMatt Dean / Jalen Jones
t-5thSantos Melchor / Alvin Hanson
t-5thBrandon Nally / Jacob Nance
t-7thCarol Wozniak / Matt McCoy
t-7thDave Wozniak / Phil Laporte

Full Results

http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13728

Social Blind Draw

Social Blind Draw (2 Brackets)
Place / FinishTeam
1stJames Brannon / Dan Stoltfus
2ndLexie Krager / Tyler Hinton
3rdTroy Bryant / Timmy Jonas
4thMatt Hardie / Colson Messer
t-5thChristy Woodell / Patrick Weber
t-5thBecky Breeden / Tim Hardie
t-7thNavada Moore / David Kesinger
t-7thBrandon Brosamer / Jon McDowell

Full Results

http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13729

Social Singles

Social Singles (2 Brackets)
Place / FinishPlayer
Overall ChampBryan Wells
Overall 2nd PlaceAnthony Kissel
2nd in BracketJim Frantz
2nd in BracketCurtis Haddox
3rd in BracketDalton Esteppe
3rd in BracketAndrew Heck
4th in BracketNavada Moore
4th in BracketTom Tuttles
t-5th in BracketChad Ramey
t-5th in BracketBryan Bennett
t-5th in BracketTyler Hinton
t-5th in BracketLuke Standley
t-7th in BracketDan Wozniak
t-7th in BracketTimmy Jonas
t-7th in BracketCarol Wozniak
t-7th in BracketBrandon Brosamer

Full Results

A Bracket - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13712

B Bracket - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13713

Competitive Singles

Competitive Singles (2 Brackets)
Place / FinishPlayer
Overall ChampNate Stevens
Overall 2nd PlaceNoah Almanza
2nd in BracketAllen Thorne
2nd in BracketBobby Morris Jr.
3rd in BracketHunter Keeling
3rd in BracketBrad Tucker
4th in BracketSaul Ramirez
4th in BracketSantos Melchor
t-5th in BracketKyle Hutley
t-5th in BracketCameron Metten
t-5th in BracketJoshua Slawson
t-5th in BracketMark Rubio
t-7th in BracketJeremy Cavanah
t-7th in BracketAnne Vogel
t-7th in BracketJay Sutherland
t-7th in BracketTracy McMichen
t-9th in BracketScott Schoof)
t-9th in BracketBo Bailey
t-9th in BracketChance Adams
t-9th in BracketEli Gonzales
t-9th in BracketScott Watkins
t-9th in BracketJalen Jones
t-9th in BracketLouie Stumpe
t-9th in BracketMegan Maupin

Full Results

A Bracket - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13714

B Bracket - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13715

Junior Singles

Junior Singles (1 Bracket)
Place / FinishPlayer
Overall ChampAlex Boulay

Full Results

http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13739

College Singles

 

College Singles (1 Bracket)
Place / FinishPlayer
Overall ChampKyle Hutley

Full Results

http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13740

Advanced Singles

 

Advanced Singles (4 Brackets)
Place / FinishPlayer
Overall ChampRyan Windsor
Overall 2nd PlaceTrey Burchfield
Overall 3rd PlaceMatt Guy
Overall 3rd PlaceEddie Grinderslev
2nd in BracketLeston Allen
2nd in BracketDustin Butler
2nd in BracketKyle Malone
2nd in BracketMatthew Morton
3rd in BracketAshton Speas
3rd in BracketJay Corley
3rd in BracketJames Baldwin
3rd in BracketBarry Hempy
4th in BracketIsidro Herrera
4th in Bracketbob vonch
4th in BracketCurtis Vogel
4th in BracketJohnny Lang
t-5th in BracketRob Guthary
t-5th in BracketNoah Wooten
t-5th in BracketChuckie Love
t-5th in BracketEric Zocklein
t-5th in BracketJimmy McGuffin
t-5th in BracketScott Phillips
t-5th in BracketRosie Streker
t-5th in BracketDevon Harbaugh
t-7th in BracketCody Henderson
t-7th in BracketFrank Modlin
t-7th in BracketDalton Mcklem
t-7th in BracketJames Washington
t-7th in BracketLeslie McIver
t-7th in BracketDusty Thompson
t-7th in BracketMichael Dinges
t-7th in BracketDanny Seals
t-9th in BracketKen Schaef
t-9th in BracketMike Torres
t-9th in BracketEthan Morgan
t-9th in BracketJosh Groce
t-9th in BracketDanel Resurreccion
t-9th in BracketMike Jacques
t-9th in BracketWallace Justus
t-9th in BracketEric Anderson
t-9th in BracketAJ Sims
t-9th in BracketDavid Morse
t-9th in BracketStacia Pugh
t-9th in BracketAllan Rockwell
t-9th in BracketEli Stevens
t-9th in BracketGreg Geary
t-9th in BracketMatthew Sorrells
t-9th in BracketDaymon Dennis

Full Results

A Bracket - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13733

B Bracket - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13734

C Bracket - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13735

D Bracket - http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13736

Playoff http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13750

Junior Doubles

Junior Doubles (1 Bracket)
Place / FinishTeam
Overall ChampEthan Morgan / Logan Turbyfill

Full Results

http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13730

2nd Chance Blind Draw

2nd Chance Blind Draw (1 Bracket)
Place / FinishTeam
1stLouis Dugas / Stuart Foster
2ndBrian Ogle / Tony Brewer
3rdTommy Clark Jr / Jim Glasscock
4thJosh Miller / Lexie Krager
t-5thAnne Vogel / Christina Espinosa
t-5thTrevor King / Willie Webb
t-7thJeremy Blom / Jeremy Jacobs
t-7thJeff Thomas / Dave Abruzzino

Full Results

http://www.iplayacl.com/events/13737

Powered by Froala Editor

SPONSORS